BORN
1979, Arezzo Italy. Lives and works in Uk and Italy.

EDUCATION
Fondazione Studio Marangoni, Florence, 2005-2008.
Conservazione dei Beni Culturali, Siena, 2000-2005.

EXHIBITIONS
- Life is Elsewhere Dream and Reality – 6th Dipe 2015, Mino Gallery, supervised by Bao Lihui, Dali Yunnan (China) 2015.
- Combat Prize 2015, Museo Giovanni Fattori, supervised by Patrizia Sandretto Re Rebaudengo - Roberta Valtorta - Francesca Baboni, Livorno 2015.
- Awards ceremony of Premio Celeste, Assab One, supervised by Lorenzo Benedetti, Milan 2014.
- Progetti di verosimiglianza ed altre fantasticherie, 1Stile Art Gallery, supervised by Daniele De Luigi, Mantua 2014.
- Mois Européen de la Photographie, Abbaye de Neumünster, supervised by Paul Di Felice - Pierre Stiwer, Luxembourg 2013.
- Ten Paths To The Future, Imago Art Gallery, supervised by Rossana Pittelli, London 2012/2013.
- Beyondmemory, FSM Gallery, supervised by Steven Music - Marinella Paderni, Florence 2012.
- XX Years, FSM Gallery, supervised Martino Marangoni, Florence 2012.
- Saluti e Baci, Vitelli palace, supervised by Matilde Martinetti, Città di Castello (Pg) 2011.
- Vietato! supervised by Giovanna Calvenzi, Renata Ferri and Gabriele Caproni, 2011.
- Piattaforma 09, Fondazione Fotografia, supervised by Filippo Maggia, Modena 2009.
- Italy outside Italy, ArtFunkl, supervised by Ju Underwood, Manchester 2011.
- Fotografia?, Careof – Fabbrica del Vapore, supervised by Daria Filardo, Chiara Agnello and Matteo Balduzzi, Milan 2010.
- Firenze S. Spirito, Chiostro di S. Spirito in Florence, supervised by Oliviero Toscani, Florence 2009.
- Biennial of Young Artists from Europe and the Mediterranean, National Gallery of Macedonia “Mala Stanica”, supervised by Maja Cankulovska Mihajlovska, Skopje 2009.

AWARDS
Premio Celeste_Progetto 2014.
Premio Labò 2011.

REWARDS
- selected Premio Combat 2015.
- selected SLIDELUCK Bologna 2014.
- selected Premio San Fedele 2013/2014.
- selected Celeste Network Beyondmemory 2011.
- selected X OFF Fotografia Europea 2012.